• Home
  • Past Presidents

KSPE Past Presidents 

1910............................. W Parkhurst

1911................................ W.C. Hoad

1912.............................. R.V. Leeson

1913............................... J.M Meade

1914.................................. H.A. Rice

1915............................ T.J. Strickler

1916................................ Alva Smith

1917............................. H.B. Walker

1918................................ Con Buck

1919............................... A.A. Potter

1920.......................... H.A. Rowland

1921............................. P.F. Walker

1922............................. Lloyd Smith

1923.......................... P.L. Brockway

1924............................ L.E. Curfman

1925............................. L.E. Conrad

1926.............................. W.E. Baldry

1927............................ M. Roseberry

1928........................... Earnest Boyce

1929................................. V.J Cissna

1930................................ R.A. Seaton

1931.......................... J.W. individual

1932.................................. L.K. White

1933............................... C.H. Scholer

1934............................... O.J. Eidman

1935.............................. D.C. Jackson

1936............................... M.A. Wilson

1937............................... Guy Shelley

1938........................... George Knapp

1939............................. A.M. Meyers

1940.............................. Paul Martin

1941............................. Rollin Smith

1942........................... W.C. McNown

1943............................. R.D. Finnell

1944............................... W.L. Dyatt

1945........................... M.A. Durland

1947............................. Robert Willis

1948............................... W.F. Kipper

1949.......................... J.O. Armstrong

1950................................. M.R. Royer

1951........................... Robert Meeker

1952................................ R.V. Smrha

1953.......................... L.W. Newcomer

1954.......................... Walter Johnson

1955................................. Reed Morse

1956............................... Maloy Quinn

1957............................ Leon Sherwood

1958.................................... V.L. Pierce

1960.............................. J.A. Doubrava

1961........................... Guy Shelley, Jr.

1962................................ Guy Gibson

1963............................. Carl Knop, PE

1964............................. Leland Hobson

1966................................. Ralph Smith

1967......................... Robert Evans, PE

1968..................... Glenn Anschutz, PE

1969........................................... J. Hall

1970................................... Roscoe Wall

1971..................... Richard Scherer, PE

1972...... Kermit Thompson, PE,FNSPE

1973............................. Maurice Reagan

1974....................................... Cecil Best

1975.................................. Charles West

1976.................................. R. Delamater

1977................ Richard Van Gundy, PE

1978...................................... Ted Farmer

1979............................. Robert Snell, PE

1980...................... James Thompson, PE

1981................................ Gail Bierly, PE

1982............................. Ronald Wells, PE

1983......................... Forrest Kirkpatrick

1984................................. Barry Rist, Jr.

1985............................. Mike Lackey, PE

1987.............................. Larry Emig, PE

1988................................ Kenny Hill, PE

1989.............................. Michael Conduff

1989-1990...................... Larry Thompson, PE, FNSPE

1990-1991.... T Michael Garrison, PE, FNSPE, FSMPS

1991-1992............................................. Robert Johnson

1992-1993.............................................. Jon Callen, PE

1993-1994.......................................... Wade Culwell, PE

1994-1995........................................... Bill Wilhelm, PE

1995-1996............................. A James Scherzberg, PE

1996-1997........................................... John White, PE

1997-1998............................... G. David Comstock, PE

1998-1999....................................... James Stoltz, PE

1999-2000............................... Gregory Weatherd, PE

2000-2001..................................... John Cillessen, PE

2000-2001............................... Gregory Weatherd, PE

2001-2002.................................. Charles Stryker, PE

2002-2003................................... Joseph Freund, PE

2003-2004......................................... Rick Ensz, PE

2004-2005................................ Timothy Austin, PE

2005-2006................................. Shawn O’Leary, PE

2006-2007........................... Christopher Bohm, PE

2007-2008............................ Christopher Price, PE

2008-2009............................... Thomas Roberts, PE

2009-2010............................ Douglas Danaher, PE

2010-2011........................... Brian Armstrong, PE

2011-2012................................... Glenn Knak, PE

2012-2013............................. Mark Williams, PE

2013-2014................................ Kenneth Lee, PE

2014-2015.......................... Steve Cottrell, PE, PS

2015-2016................... Adam Stodola, PE, MSEM

2016-2017................................. Keith Beatty, PE




Copyright (c) 2017 KSPE 

Call or Fax: 

Phone: 785-233-4512

Fax: 785-233-2206

Address: 

825 S. Kansas Avenue, Suite 500
Topeka, KS, 66612


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software